Author Topic: Race from 500k to 1M!  (Read 721310 times)

pasadenafr

  • Bristles
  • ***
  • Posts: 322
  • Age: 49
  • Location: Upper Left Corner, USA
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #2750 on: October 28, 2021, 11:42:16 PM »

01/01/20: $760,565   
03/01/20:   $722,547
05/01/20:   $728,683
07/01/20:   $788,641
09/01/20:   $735,846
11/01/20:   $746,928
12/28/20: $813,604   
06/05/21: $947,322
08/04/21: $975,000
10/28/21: $1,007,900

Gonna stick around a week or so to make sure it’s solid, but….dang. What a ride!

Congrats!!! Hopefully I won't be too far behind you :)

pasadenafr

  • Bristles
  • ***
  • Posts: 322
  • Age: 49
  • Location: Upper Left Corner, USA
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #2751 on: October 28, 2021, 11:43:31 PM »
Way to go!!! Love looking a the velocity increasing this year...  I've looked at many posts like yours trying to figure out how long it would take to get to the proverbial million.

Right? I keep looking at people's history to see how long it took them from where I'm at now. I'm getting awfully close and if it happens soon, it'll be the fastest $100k I've ever made. October has been amazing, after such a bad month in September.
« Last Edit: October 28, 2021, 11:45:28 PM by pasadenafr »

Weisass

  • Pencil Stache
  • ****
  • Posts: 812
    • "Deeper In Me Than I"
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #2752 on: October 29, 2021, 05:54:35 AM »
Way to go!!! Love looking a the velocity increasing this year...  I've looked at many posts like yours trying to figure out how long it would take to get to the proverbial million.

Right? I keep looking at people's history to see how long it took them from where I'm at now. I'm getting awfully close and if it happens soon, it'll be the fastest $100k I've ever made. October has been amazing, after such a bad month in September.

Yes! I spent wasted so much time looking in the history at others trajectory, but the truth is that it takes the time it takes, and the only control I had was how much I was willing to sock away. Thankfully we were in a position to put my whole salary into savings over the last decade. Still struggling with slight lifestyle creep issues, but feeling in a better position as a whole now to tackle some environmental priorities that should eventually help us tread event more lightly. (Ie solar panels, heat pump, etc)

PassMMM

  • 5 O'Clock Shadow
  • *
  • Posts: 74
  • Age: 31
  • Location: New York, NY
  • Lawyer by trade, mustachian by nature
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #2753 on: October 29, 2021, 05:58:57 AM »
Belatedly joining the thread. I hit 500k in January, but due to the NYC suburbs housing market boom my NW is about 605k now when you include the equity in my home.

Jan 2016 - -35k
Jan 2017 - 30k
Jan 2018 - 125k
Jan 2019 - 245k
Jan 2020 - 367k
Dec 2020 - 489k
April 2021 - 605k - large bonus + home appreciation of nearly 100k in under a year.

Rough Breakdown:
Cash: 65k
Retirement: 92k
Investment: 172k
Home Equity: 290k
School Debt (through fam; 0% interest): 10k left


Thought I'd provide an update:

October 2021: 745k
Rough Breakdown:
Cash: 71k
Retirement: 128k
Investment: 257k
Home Equity: 300k
School Debt (through fam; 0% interest): 10k left

Home values in my area continue to boom, market has stayed high, and I received a modest unexpected bonus at work. Plugging along, but feeling good. Hoping to hit close to 500k in retirement + investment by my 30th around this time next year.

Dogastrophe

  • Bristles
  • ***
  • Posts: 444
  • Location: 44.6488° N, 63.5752° W
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #2754 on: October 29, 2021, 02:17:51 PM »
Investments only; Household combined.

                       2019 ($)            2020 ($)            2021 ($)            2022 ($)           
January-496,255674,413-
February-472,573700,728-
March-444,067732,652-
April-495,051762,029-
May-524,063759,955-
June-524,530796,116-
July330,406552,296826,664-
August437,870632,115866,404-
September443,081617,959827,075-
October452,295604,646873,651-
November483,711664,577--
December484,963674,843--


Turtle

  • CM*MW 2023 Attendees
  • Pencil Stache
  • *
  • Posts: 616
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #2755 on: October 29, 2021, 02:52:04 PM »
Year End 2018 - 359130.48
Year End 2019 - 493851.87
First Quarter 2020 - 394320.20 - Pandemic scare stock market related
Third Quarter 2020 - 45255.17
Year  End 2020 - 581720.20
First Quarter 2021 - 640707.95
Second Quarter 2021 - 687136.05
Third Quarter 2021 - 682741.12 

First time posting.  MMM forums inspired me to go back and individually track liquid NW totals.  They were up above 7 earlier in the month, but I was waiting for quarter end to post.

Market close for October 2021 - 713220.20
First month officially closing above 7.  This is my retirement related accounts only, no equity on House/vehicles, and not including joint accounts or spouse retirement accounts.

Finwiz

  • 5 O'Clock Shadow
  • *
  • Posts: 97
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #2756 on: October 29, 2021, 06:35:20 PM »

Ok, I have to say this: I would like to see your definition of slowly :))).

Congratulations, at this pace you get to the next race in no time at all.

Thanks! Yeah it's just a combination of my lack of patience, and the fact that we're still quite a ways from our long term goal.

01/01/21 - $400,149
02/14/21 - $427,486 (+$27,337)
03/01/21 - $443,490 (+$43,341)
03/19/21 - $451,670 (+$51,521)
03/31/21 - $458,005 (+$57,856)
04/15/21 - $470,187 (+$70,038)
04/30/21 - $475,833 (+$75,684)
05/15/21 - $486,446 (+$86,297)
05/28/21 - $497,565 (+$97,416)
06/05/21 - $505,428 (+$105,279)
06/30/21 - $517,109 (+$116,960)
07/30/21 - $534,405 (+$134,256)
08/15/21 - $543,454 (+$143,305)
08/30/21 - $548,512 (+$148,363)
09/16/21 - $578,628 (+$178,479)
09/30/21 - $563,939 (+$163,790)
10/15/21 - $574,190 (+$174,041)
10/29/21 - $598,171 (+$198,021)

Almost got to $600,000... so close! Next month is filled with a whole slew of anticipated expenses so likely will drop a bit but that's alright.

bownyboy

  • Stubble
  • **
  • Posts: 194
  • Location: UK
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #2757 on: October 30, 2021, 01:43:49 AM »
After the dip in September things have bounced back nicely. Looks like we might just get to our target of £800k by the end of the year.


Jan 2014 - £222,149
===============
Jan 2015 - £250,275 (+£28,126)
===============
Jan 2016 - £272,607 (+£22,332)
===============
Jan 2017 - £346,854 (+£74,247)
===============
Jan 2018 - £456,088 (+£109,234)
===============
Jan 2019 - £495,379 (+£39,291)
===============
Jan 2020 - £606,791 (+£111,412)
===============
Jan 2021 £710,244 (+£103,453)
Feb 2021 £692,104 (-£18,141)
Mar 2021 £689,239 (-£2,865)
Apr 2021 £708, 972 (+£19,693)
May 2021 £715,760 (+£6,684)
Jun 2021 £718,320 (+£2,560)
July 2021 £739,838 (+£21,517)
Aug 2021 £752,173 (+£12,179)
Sep 2021 £774,841 (+£22,666)
Oct 2021 £755,027 (-£22,186)
Nov 2021 £779,044 (+£24,016)


« Last Edit: October 30, 2021, 02:21:03 AM by bownyboy »

2Birds1Stone

  • Walrus Stache
  • *******
  • Posts: 8010
  • Location: Earth
  • K Thnx Bye
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #2758 on: October 30, 2021, 02:02:40 AM »
08/1/2018 - $511,000
09/1/2018 - $519,000
10/1/2018 - $526,000
11/1/2018 - $511,000
12/1/2018 - $523,700
01/1/2019 - $515,100
02/1/2019 - $552,000
03/1/2019 - $576,000
04/1/2019 - $586,200
05/1/2019 - $604,500
06/1/2019 - $590,360
07/1/2019 - $624,000
08/1/2019 - $628,300
09/1/2019 - $637,300
10/1/2019 - $649,800 FIRE'd
11/1/2019 - $675,000
12/1/2019 - $695,700
01/1/2020 - $717,000
02/1/2020 - $721,000
03/1/2020 - $702,500
04/1/2020 - $651,000
05/1/2020 - $686,700
06/1/2020 - $702,200
07/1/2020 - $710,000
08/1/2020 - $731,800
09/1/2020 - $753,000
10/1/2020 - $736,600
11/1/2020 - $731,900 Back to work, whoops!
12/1/2020 - $769,100
01/1/2021 - $800,400
02/1/2021 - $809,400
03/1/2021 - $829,100
04/1/2021 - $851,000
05/1/2021 - $879,700
06/1/2021 - $894,700
07/1/2021 - $913,000
08/1/2021 - $932,400
09/1/2021 - $954,800
10/1/2021 - $941,000
11/1/2021 - $992,400

Curious to see how many times we cross back and forth over the $1M mark before leaving work next April.
« Last Edit: October 30, 2021, 06:53:52 AM by 2Birds1Stone »

salt cured

  • Bristles
  • ***
  • Posts: 377
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #2759 on: October 30, 2021, 04:53:28 AM »
Congratulations to this month’s winners.

11/30/19: $496k
12/31/19: $524k
01/31/20: $533k
02/29/20: $507k
03/31/20: $458k
04/30/20: $510k
05/31/20: $542k
06/30/20: $578k
07/31/20: $624k
08/31/20: $664k
09/30/20: $660k
10/31/20: $653k
11/30/20: $720k
12/31/20: $753k
01/31/21: $748k
02/28/21: $772k
03/31/21: $802k
04/30/21: $860k
05/31/21: $878k
06/30/21: $908k
07/31/21: $940k
08/31/21: $965k
09/30/21: $945k
10/31/21: $990k

fuzzy math

  • Handlebar Stache
  • *****
  • Posts: 1749
  • Age: 42
  • Location: PNW
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #2760 on: October 30, 2021, 07:36:49 AM »

Investments only


                       2018                2019                2020                2021                2022               
January-$226,942$401,746$603,129-
February-$249,796$414,430$610,412-
March-$270,351$412,631$630,438-
April-$285,770$393,815$679,078-
May-$295,838$414,524$719,534-
June$219,320$283,393$452,579$737,483-
July$228,483$307,071$471,455$771,570-
August$234,711$315,942$496,982$784,835-
September$245,993$318,301$529,603$815,664-
October$251,023$334,301$525,945$795,014-
November$238,881$352,430$528,082$851,714-
December$244,687$370,715$585,310--


ArtOfFIRE

  • 5 O'Clock Shadow
  • *
  • Posts: 19
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #2761 on: October 30, 2021, 08:44:32 AM »
2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021
January- $125,152 $190,212 $277,747 $300,773 $391,367 $503,318
February- $132,476 $205,111 $276,647 $312,970 $372,287 $516,580
March- $142,868 $207,302 $277,401 $328,015 $316,940 $538,761
April- $146,221 $213,616 $279,721 $332,703 $357,205 $561,751
May- $153,151 $220,848 $292,665 $321,134 $404,385 $573,018
June- $151,884 $221,782 $288,234 $344,636 $401,862 $585,313
July$111,061 $162,292 $229,419 $300,537 $340,103 $424,226 $593,812
August$109,293 $164,716 $233,575 $306,219 $341,637 $440,114 $610,608
September$104,752 $167,126 $242,747 $293,075 $347,779 $436,932 $590,638
October$112,604 $167,659 $246,050 $293,488 $361,290 $458,230 $621,333
November$112,690 $177,602 $255,539 $293,026 $369,972 $485,863 -
December$120,262 $182,345 $262,362 $301,471 $390,730 $498,601 -

fuzzy math

  • Handlebar Stache
  • *****
  • Posts: 1749
  • Age: 42
  • Location: PNW
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #2762 on: October 30, 2021, 09:04:58 AM »
Lots of new grads and almost grads with this past month's huge market gains. Congrats everyone!!

tjrssibelle

  • Stubble
  • **
  • Posts: 105
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #2763 on: October 30, 2021, 09:26:12 AM »
Investments only;

Dec 2016: $129.04k
Dec 2017: $196.66k
Dec 2018: $227.08k
Dec 2019: $339.51k

Jan 2020: $347.23k
Feb 2020: $330.32k
Mar 2020: $293.63k
Apr 2020: $323.58k
May 2020: $340.17k
Jun 2020: $356.25k
July 2020: $377.68k
Aug 2020: $397.52k
Sep 2020: $390.84k
Oct 2020: $384.47k
Nov 2020: $431.15k
Dec 2020: $448.30k

Jan 2021: $458.12k
Feb 2021: $472k
Mar 2021: $491k
Apr 2021: $513.64k
May 2021: $522.51k
Jun 2021: $534.07k
July 2021: $542.13k
Aug 2021: $558.19k
Sep 2021: $535.50k
Oct 2021: $566.00k

Sent from my SM-N960U using Tapatalk


pasadenafr

  • Bristles
  • ***
  • Posts: 322
  • Age: 49
  • Location: Upper Left Corner, USA
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #2764 on: October 30, 2021, 09:58:56 AM »
Invested assets, long term savings and debts:

12/31/14    $51,962.23
12/31/15    $92,762.33
12/31/16    $163,900.00
12/31/17    $251,415.07
12/31/18    $330,093.64 - new job, nice retention bonus from previous job
12/31/19    $519,878.70 - pension lump sum after leaving old job (rolled into 401k)
12/31/20    $714,958.33

---

01/31/21    $732,701.46
02/28/21    $752,893.42
03/31/21    $768,088.25 - maxed out 401k
04/30/21    $812,226.27
05/31/21    $818,349.97
06/30/21    $845,008.30
07/31/21    $870,706.07 - maxed out Mega Backdoor Roth
08/31/21    $896,241.14 - so clooooose to $900k
09/30/21    $893,116.97 - ouch? Annual bonus is in there, this is my biggest contribution of the year, lol.
10/30/21    $983,679.38 - wut?


HOLY MARKET. Fastest $90k I've ever made. Of that, about $20k is new contributions, and $30k is... Tesla, 2/3 of it in the last week. I remember whining about being so close to $900k back in August lol. Went over and under a few times in September, and here I am, not 2 months later, whining about being so cloooooose to $1M that I can smell it. That being said, I dont expect it to hold too long, but hey, what do I know?

JLee

  • Walrus Stache
  • *******
  • Posts: 7558
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #2765 on: October 30, 2021, 10:23:09 AM »
2020
Code: [Select]
Date             Assets           Debts          Net Worth
Dec 2020 $927,329.91 -$418,8651.23 $508,468.58

2021
Code: [Select]
Date             Assets           Debts          Net Worth
Jan 2021 $925,765.84 -$416,198.31 $509,567.53
Feb 2021 $939,436.18 -$418,551.55 $520,884.63
Mar 2021 $955,475.27 -$414,407.19 $541,068.08
Apr 2021 $1,021,347.71 -$433,808.86 $587,538.85
May 2021 $1,021,685.84 -$428,283.03 $593,402.81
Jun 2021 $1,033,636.33 -$427,154.47 $606,481.86
Aug 2021 $1,040,550.29 -$425,660.16 $614,890.13
Sep 2021 $1,047,603.22 -$424,530.11 $623,073.11
Oct 2021 $1,071,990.16 -$453,231.84 $618,758.32
Nov 2021 $1,101,914.46 -$447,727.22 $654,187.24

SpareChange

  • Pencil Stache
  • ****
  • Posts: 712
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #2766 on: October 30, 2021, 10:38:19 AM »
Lots of new grads and almost grads with this past month's huge market gains. Congrats everyone!!

No kidding. This place could be a ghost town by the end of the year. They won't even have to stick around to haunt for an extra month or two. Happy Halloween! And congrats!!

tarheeldan

  • Pencil Stache
  • ****
  • Posts: 907
  • Location: Plano, TX
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #2767 on: October 30, 2021, 10:53:39 AM »
10/28/21: $1,007,900
Gonna stick around a week or so to make sure it’s solid, but….dang. What a ride!


Personal Capital shows me at ~$1,001,000 this morning!

Congratulations, millionaires!

Yep, quite the rebound last month!
Up $40,937.30 to $689,087.40 :)

Tracking Spreadsheet: https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1jLRMTDbemf-JwZA10noQ8RrEf3EzpWC0R58nNypstrM/edit?usp=sharing

NextTime

  • Pencil Stache
  • ****
  • Posts: 857
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #2768 on: October 30, 2021, 11:07:35 AM »
Investments only


             2018                2019                2020                2021               
January$198,265$224,401$305,287$424,924
February$204,080$231,997$290,554$453,313
March$204,080$236,710$274,909$471,199
April$206,310$246,138$298,297$489,213
May$207,731$245,062$320,072$492,274
June$209,453$256,868$331,215$493,272
July$218,450$256,076$349,025$503,214
August$224,243 $266,197$367,183$521,697
September$227,037$274,186$360,397$509,748
October$214,107$284,427$360,290$530,757
November$219,948$295.004$400,264
December$206,667$304,693$419,937



Pretty nice gain considering we spent an extra $6k on landscaping and vacation expenses this month.

Jaayse

  • Bristles
  • ***
  • Posts: 307
  • Age: 37
  • Location: Somewhere on the Ocean
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #2769 on: October 30, 2021, 12:30:50 PM »
Investments only, solo journey (so far)

                       2017                2018                2019                2020                2021                2022               
January-$232,213$356,542$500,087$659,936-
February-$245,447$383,348$502,244$662,250-
March-$242,789$394,563$475,671$684,929-
April$164,900$246,140$403,461$429,092$711,168-
May-$318,398$421,194$474,155$744,322-
June-$328,870$409,591$500,241$758,305-
July$180,808$342,159$435,981$516,358$776,059-
August$189,280$354,936$443,135$544,475$790,664-
September$193,727$366,727$441,101$579,806$814,231-
October$209,968$374,465$452,232$568,885$794,659-
November$220,602$361,296$466,688$562,892$834,154-
December$225,918$370,140$482,944$632,574--


I missed posting last month, so I am caught up on the challenge now.  Only 25k needed to hit a 200k gain for the year.  I also got a new kitten and she is 6 months old now, a very cute little monster. 

McStache

  • Bristles
  • ***
  • Posts: 355
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #2770 on: October 30, 2021, 01:49:31 PM »
                       2015                2016                2017                2018                2019                2020                2021               
January$52,277$102,029$186,657$306,111$344,771$443,598$581,977
February$57,992$107,201$196,191$301,453$357,526$422,062$608,184
March$61,620$116,502$199,234$306,821$364,397$371,488$626,905
April$68,207$121,028$205,602$312,149$375,876$411,410$659,527
May$73,499$132,630$217,515$319,649$366,887$432,756$670,069
June$73,620$136,350$218,315$325,450$388,214$449,153$689,099
July$77,235$143,420$226,577$332,615$393,565$473,639$703,139
August$77,588$149,032$231,008$341,112$391,468$499,746$724,977
September$77,524$161,672$251,872$343,628$400,870$492,572$708,615
October$86,899$160,725$260,359$329,514$411,683$488,099$748,616
November$94,202$170,428$273,396$336,035$423,504$546,559-
December$101,290$179,734$287,829$317,638$441,666$574,853-


Weisass

  • Pencil Stache
  • ****
  • Posts: 812
    • "Deeper In Me Than I"
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #2771 on: October 30, 2021, 04:28:21 PM »
10/28/21: $1,007,900
Gonna stick around a week or so to make sure it’s solid, but….dang. What a ride!


Personal Capital shows me at ~$1,001,000 this morning!

Congratulations, millionaires!

Yep, quite the rebound last month!
Up $40,937.30 to $689,087.40 :)

Tracking Spreadsheet: https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1jLRMTDbemf-JwZA10noQ8RrEf3EzpWC0R58nNypstrM/edit?usp=sharing

Thanks! Not sure I believe it yet. I keep thinking…”so this is what having FU money feels like….”

Imustacheyouaquestion

  • Bristles
  • ***
  • Posts: 318
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #2772 on: October 31, 2021, 07:47:39 AM »

                       2020                20212022
January-$580,000-
February-$584,000-
March-$605,000-
April-$622,000-
May-$650,000-
June-$656,000-
July-$677,000-
August-$682,000-
September$517,937$700,500-
October$511,000$696,000-
November$514,001$803,000-
December$567,000--

Blew past my 2021 goal of $750k with a property re-appraisal. Still can't wrap my head around the fact that my net worth doubled in the last two years.

https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1jLRMTDbemf-JwZA10noQ8RrEf3EzpWC0R58nNypstrM/edit?usp=sharing

Apples

  • Handlebar Stache
  • *****
  • Posts: 1378
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #2773 on: October 31, 2021, 04:00:02 PM »
Hello!  We just had a big NW jump this month to jump us up to this thread.

Oct 2021:  $563,047.23

Investments are only $338,000 of that.  I'm an apple grower, and we bought my grandparent's farm last year.  The farm checking account is not tracked in our net worth, as the giant swings would make it impossible to see any progress in NW through all the ups and downs.  But the real estate value of the farm, and all the loans for the farm, are included in our net worth.  This month, we were able to take farm income above expenses and use it to pay off one of those loans, leading to a big jump in net worth.  Best case, that will happen every year in the last few months.  The farm also means we keep a lot more cash around than is typical.  Our emergency savings are bigger than they otherwise would be, and we have a separate account of cash just to cover loan payments after a bad year.   Generally expect steady growth, with large changes once a year (hopefully higher as loans are paid down, but possibly down if a LOC gets used).

hudsoncat

  • Bristles
  • ***
  • Posts: 363
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #2774 on: October 31, 2021, 05:30:00 PM »
                       2018                2019                2020                2021               
January$222,019$261,809$403,264$550,326
February$236,831$286,584$414,417$555,120
March$234,104$303,681$388,201$577,440
April$234,452$314,939$355,475$606,455
May$241,470$331,080$398,672$647,810
June$249,398$320,926$417,280$654,138
July$253,884$342,700$424,818$671,808
August$264,666$354,784$456,512$693,782
September$276,905$351,842$491,411$718,331
October$285,986$360,853$482,214$700,515
November$267,359$374,706$475,471$744,130
December$281,461$391,293$531,137-

Big month. This is officially 5 years since we started tracking. 5 years ago we had just paid off our debt (outside of the mortgage) and were trying to figure out what to do with our extra money. Since then our salaries have almost doubled, our savings rate has gone up every year, and we creep ever closer to our number. Excited for the journey to get here and excited to see where we go next!
« Last Edit: October 31, 2021, 07:05:24 PM by hudsoncat »

Steeze

  • Handlebar Stache
  • *****
  • Posts: 1205
  • Age: 36
  • Location: NYC Area of Earth
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #2775 on: October 31, 2021, 06:50:09 PM »
12-31-13 ~ (-100k)
12-31-14 ~ (-80k)
12-31-15 ~ (-62k)
12-31-16 ~ (-30k)
12-31-17 ~ 20k
12-31-18 : 117k
12-31-19 : 243k
12-31-20 : 410k
12-31-21 : 615k (Target)

10/31/21 : 580k (+30k)

About to become a single income household, DW is going to be a SAHP for a year or two - might not hit the year end goal, we will see. Not sure how motivated I am to stay in the city and to keep working at my job with the firehose of cash turning into a garden hose of cash... Just keep showing up.... just keep showing up.

Original Target for 1M - October 2024
Current Target for 1M - November 2023 ??? Not sure with this income change, will re-evaluate in January.

Race to 1M Spreadsheet
https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1jLRMTDbemf-JwZA10noQ8RrEf3EzpWC0R58nNypstrM/edit?usp=sharing
[/quote]
« Last Edit: October 31, 2021, 06:52:03 PM by Steeze »

facepalm

  • Bristles
  • ***
  • Posts: 431
  • Location: California
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #2776 on: October 31, 2021, 07:31:13 PM »
                         2017                2018                2019                2020               2021               2022               
January-318,100359,000465,145556,200-
February-321,800370,750467,380579,100-
March-313,540378,525418,695580,400-
April255,900322,810391,005454,145604,500-
May263,800328,600397,260472,320610,000-
June268,100331,860407,265485,420625,000-
July273,100340,250413,395502,730627,491-
August276,800341,770413,070513,600634,555-
September284,500348,465420,460511,466641,808-
October292,100343,960429,655508,153651,048-
November302,000347,470442,315537,343--
December309,500340,950447,950553,788--

Turtle

  • CM*MW 2023 Attendees
  • Pencil Stache
  • *
  • Posts: 616
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #2777 on: November 01, 2021, 07:07:49 AM »
Congrats to new members of the thread and to those graduating!


BiggerFishToFI

  • Stubble
  • **
  • Posts: 245
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #2778 on: November 01, 2021, 07:23:10 AM »
Month   Invested   Networth   
04/30/17   $67,858   $125,786   <---- Discovered MMM / LBYM
09/30/17   $100,416   $168,105   <---- 100k Invested
01/31/19   $251,061   $311,711   <---- 250k Invested
06/30/20   $501,158   $573,100   <---- 500k Invested
07/31/20   $534,311   $613,166   
08/31/20   $582,298   $662,814   
09/30/20   $568,854   $652,181   
10/31/20   $576,142   $672,826   
11/30/20   $645,423   $741,146   
12/31/20   $705,754   $811,062   
01/31/21   $726,286   $824,521   
02/28/21   $756,396   $857,552   
03/31/21   $785,204   $908,384   
04/30/21   $844,153   $962,858   
05/31/21   $860,379   $1,000,458   
06/30/21   $887,204   $1,030,324   
07/31/21   $924,815   $1,066,071   
08/31/21   $955,822   $1,098,053   
09/30/21   $933,580   $1,076,763   
10/31/21   $1,000,117   $1,166,648   <---- 1M Invested


Bought 1k at Vanguard yesterday to push us over the edge. Pretty surreal. We are lean FI at this point but that would require cutting out things like golf, snowboarding and organic meats. Took us 16 months to go from 100k to 250k, 17 months from 250k to 500k, then 16 months from 500k to 1M. I expect 1M->2M to take quite a bit longer, especially if we drop out of the rat race or go to part time before then, which is the loose plan. See you all in the next one!

Trifle

  • Walrus Stache
  • *******
  • Posts: 6025
  • Age: 57
  • Location: Outside, NC, US
    • In The Garden
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #2779 on: November 01, 2021, 07:35:45 AM »
Congrats @BiggerFishToFI !

Weisass

  • Pencil Stache
  • ****
  • Posts: 812
    • "Deeper In Me Than I"
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #2780 on: November 01, 2021, 07:47:32 AM »

well done! See you there @BiggerFishToFI !

afuera

  • Pencil Stache
  • ****
  • Posts: 573
  • Age: 32
  • Location: Charm City
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #2781 on: November 01, 2021, 07:58:02 AM »

Investments Only

                       2015                2016                2017                2018                2019                2020                2021               
January$12,964$53,694$117,156$286,460$366,568$554,279$789,070
February$14,893$57,320$130,755$284,267$388,104$530,928$829,754
March$22,065$71,035$150,924$291,192$415,305$575,079$873,947
April$24,785$75,120$161,757$306,848$429,917$529,397$925,944
May$26,931$87,541$171,174$317,739$416,867$573,991$938,401
June$29,021$90,964$191,558$321,370$458,412$607,523$952,115
July$31,341$93,025$210,018$339,122$459,062$630,288$962,887
August$34,251$95,245$220,293$353,410$466,936$686,631$998,422
September$39,854$97,814$231,801$361,506$481,531$669,786$970,317
October$42,018$98,335$242,954$336,674$499,757$663,596$1,023,332
November$45,987$100,344$256,324$356,143$528,712$743,883-
December$49,877$106,390$265,731$332,761$548,679$779,415-

Done with this race!
It took us almost 2 years to go from $0 to $100K, one year to go from $100K to $250K, 2 years to go from $250K to $500K, and almost exactly 2 years to go from $500K to $1M! 
Part of me wishes we would have hit $1M in November 2021 just to keep things consistent lol.  See y'all in the next thread!

lampstache

  • Stubble
  • **
  • Posts: 239
  • Location: Minnesota
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #2782 on: November 01, 2021, 08:23:17 AM »
Investments only

                       2017                2018                2019                2020                2021                2022               
January$34,633$56,928,$98,248$176,153$419,499-
February$40,740$56,241$115,926$182,362$433,878-
March???$57,195$123,445$171,868$481,671-
April$41,346$57,635$129,678$188,425$503,015-
May$41,840$66,682$136,527$255,004$536,515-
June$45,227$71,500$132,945$279,130$570,802-
July$45,862$75,817$142,557$290,173$570,802-
August$47,377$85,050$150,420$310,173$568,446-
September$47,669$87,937$146,310$336,875$596,208-
October$50,397$94,114$150,536$338,532$590,085-
November$52,288$95,502$155,627$332,899$625,776-
December???$93,596$165,458$396,311--
« Last Edit: December 02, 2021, 11:39:20 AM by lampstache »

turketron

  • Pencil Stache
  • ****
  • Posts: 777
  • Age: 38
  • Location: WI
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #2783 on: November 01, 2021, 09:02:01 AM »
2015              2016              2017              2018              2019              2020              2021             
Jan141,251.00$193,414.19$283,829.36$359,505.30$546,089.75$762,355.51
Feb$135,573.00$200,758.63$304,851.88$397,087.41$557,258.06$780,137.13
Mar$138,331.39$211,677.78$303,796.17$428,309.57$522,077.78$815,764.71
Apr$98k$146,788.37$217,643.71$307,682.67$440,342.71$451,185.96$829,307.88
May$111k$149,149.52$225,773.04$315,634.59$456,285.80$510,875.92$874,326.67
Jun$112k$161,205.21$232,222.09$337,046.55$441,047.77$551,923.37$878,873.50
Jul$113k$165,947.80$235,779.19$340,399.63$476,489.51$567,485.67$907,568.86
Aug$113k$176,198.00$244,461.55$363,304.76$486,559.27$601,161.19$923,408.92
Sept $116k$178,840.37$247,101.69$385,572.12$483,967.28$653,037.25$950,899.02
Oct$184,372.64$256,365.91$392,296.56$490,200.54$639,398.62$907,416.93
Nov$120,330.91$181,625.28$266,140.14$370,000.25$501,003.17$637,260.06$963,453.56
Dec$138,810.56$187,972.57$279,806.93$386,361.40$531,904.82$723,586.82

My declaration that I was at $1million was a bit premature... turns out that at some point in the past month, in addition to my vested ESPP shares Personal Capital also began pulling in my unvested shares, which for obvious reasons I don't include in my NW, as those shares will vest over the next couple years. So once I excluded that ~$40k, I'm still a little ways away from $1 million. That being said, still a new high for me! And this is even after a pretty rough earnings call for my company last week, which sent our stock down about 20% from where it was a week or two ago.

dandypandys

  • Pencil Stache
  • ****
  • Posts: 549
  • Age: 48
  • Location: USA
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #2784 on: November 01, 2021, 09:10:05 AM »

2017
Jan 1st: 252k
Dec 4th 322.5k   

2018
Jan 1st:316.5k     64.5k up for 2017
Dec 1st:370k

2019
Jan 1st: $357.5 (marking the first year of maxing out retirement accounts!) UP: 41k for 2018 (markets took a hit)
Dec 1st $498.5   

2020
Jan 1st $533.5  We did it! How exciting :) UP 176k for 2019- wow did I make a mistake lol!?
Feb 3rd  $523
March 1st  $499  I am glad I rebalanced the end of Jan, bought more bonds to maintain my IPS.
April 1st $455
May 1st $498.5 didn't check all month, so surprised at this.
June 1st $519.5
July 1st $534 yay back up again!
August 10 $547.5  Had to replace my car this month, paid in full of course and still up! :)
Sept 3rd  $577
Oct 1st: $558
Nov 1st:
Dec 5th: $615
Dec 29th: $624 UP 90.5k for 2020

2021
Mar 2nd: $665
Mar 31: $674.5
May 1st: $703
May 28: $714
June 30: $728
July 30th: $777 sold some art :)
Sept 1: $796
Oct 1: $771.5
Nov: $808,080   

charis

  • Magnum Stache
  • ******
  • Posts: 3166
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #2785 on: November 01, 2021, 12:28:59 PM »
Apr 2017: 175k NW
Apr 2018: 333k
Apr 2019: 400k
Feb 2020: 515k
Aug 2020: 602k (415k invested)
Dec 2020: 669k (478k)
Jan 2021: 690k (507k)
Mar 2021: 716k (529k)
Apr 2021: 751k (551k)
May 2021: 787k (576k)
Jun 2021: 807k (592k)
Jul 2021: 833k (611k)
Aug 2021: 831k (625k)
Sept 2021: 640K (invested only hereafter)
Oct 2021: 628k
Nov 2021: 662k

ingrownstudentloans

  • Bristles
  • ***
  • Posts: 261
  • Age: 38
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #2786 on: November 01, 2021, 02:06:07 PM »
(tracking retirement accounts, cash accounts and conservative equity in my rental properties and side businesses)

12/2014    $32,000
12/2016    $64,000 (24 months)
1/2018      $128,000 (25 months)
5/2019      $256,000 (16 months)
11/2020  $512,000 (19 months)
[12/2022 $1,024,000 (24 months)] **TARGET**
--
11/1/2020 $506,667.23
12/1/2020 $552,641.05 (tons of market gains...sustainable/real?)
1/1/2021   $574,330.90 (very excited for the next couple of months...bonus, raises, 401K match all hit!!!)
2/1/2021   $637,442.01
3/1/2021   $730,728.94 (still waiting on that 401k match/employer-side contribution to hit for another 38k)
4/1/2021   $781,201.54 (fun part of the year is over...back to normal growth mode)
5/1/2021   $795,754.30
6/1/2021   $880,912.54 (3 rental properties reappraised for refinance is about 50k of this increase)
7/1/2021   $920,541.74 - realizing I could graduate a whole year early!!!
8/1/2021   $893,351.71 - slippage due to taking some cash out during the mid-july market dip to fund a commercial property investment.  Poorly timed, though not a market timing move.  Onward
9/1/2021   $918,857.20
10/1/2021  $900,878.09 - Can't. Seem. To. Gain. Traction. Over. 900.... vroom vroom
11/1/2021   $946,240.29

DarkandStormy

  • Handlebar Stache
  • *****
  • Posts: 1498
  • Age: 35
  • Location: Midwest, USA
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #2787 on: November 01, 2021, 03:14:27 PM »
Net Worth // Invested Assets
1/1/21 - $500,317 // $346,651
2/1/21 - $513,258 // $355,473
3/1/21 - $531,847 // $366,107
4/1/21 - $548,364 // $380,740
5/1/21 - $568,829 // $408,712
6/1/21 - $569,723 // $408,351
7/1/21 - $612,700 // $431,974
8/1/21 - $625,715 // $412,017 (deposit down on new house)
9/1/21 - $647,140 //  $427,206
10/1/21 - $628,028 // $410,699

11/1/21 - $669,354 // $441,225

SpareChange

  • Pencil Stache
  • ****
  • Posts: 712
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #2788 on: November 02, 2021, 04:47:12 AM »
$581,872
$23,393 m/m
$138,945 y/y



moonpalace

  • Bristles
  • ***
  • Posts: 263
  • Age: 48
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #2789 on: November 03, 2021, 12:38:06 PM »

Jan. 2017   $42,000 [discovered MMM at age 41]
...
Apr. 2019   $271,294
...
Aug. 2020  $402,692
Nov. 2020  $427,563
Dec. 2020  $444,558
Jan. 2021  $459,349
Feb. 2021  $475,145
Mar. 2021  $477,249
Apr. 2021  $503,448
...
Sept. 2021 $607,797
...
Nov. 2021 $656,766

Refinanced and updated home value. Pulled out $24k equity. Invested $14k, spending the rest on house projects. At 2.875%. Waiting on just over $30k in public-service loan forgiveness, but other than that should just be stay-the-course for a while here.

Whiskers

  • 5 O'Clock Shadow
  • *
  • Posts: 34
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #2790 on: November 03, 2021, 07:29:27 PM »
*November 2021 - Just hit $800k in investments… 4/5 of the way to a million. Hard to believe that my number has doubled in under two years! Present goal is to hit $1M by January 2024 (before 40th BDay). It’s going to take some great returns to do it.

August 2021 - Just hit $750k in investments… 3/4 of the way to 7 figures!

Joining the ranks of you folks chasing that seven-figure milestone! (To keep my journey consistent, I’m going to be following based on my personal investments / retirement accounts—separate from the wife's—and not counting the home value).

This weekend, April 2021, I hit a major milestone: $700k at 37-years-old.

Looking back at notes from ‘Race from 250 to 500k!’, here’s a brief recap:
*June 2010 - Finish grad school, 26 y/o, $90k+ in debt; new job at $40k/year
*May 2015 - (I think) - First crossed $100k at 31 y/o
*January 2018 - Passed the $250k mark
*April 2019 - Hit $312.5k
*June 2019 - 1/3 of the way to $1M
*February 2020 - Hit $400k
*November 2020 - Eclipsed $500k (and finished the ‘Race from 250 to $500k!’)

pasadenafr

  • Bristles
  • ***
  • Posts: 322
  • Age: 49
  • Location: Upper Left Corner, USA
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #2791 on: November 03, 2021, 07:37:44 PM »
Invested assets, long term savings and debts:

12/31/14    $51,962.23
12/31/15    $92,762.33
12/31/16    $163,900.00
12/31/17    $251,415.07
12/31/18    $330,093.64 - new job, nice retention bonus from previous job
12/31/19    $519,878.70 - pension lump sum after leaving old job (rolled into 401k)
12/31/20    $714,958.33

---

01/31/21    $732,701.46
02/28/21    $752,893.42
03/31/21    $768,088.25 - maxed out 401k
04/30/21    $812,226.27
05/31/21    $818,349.97
06/30/21    $845,008.30
07/31/21    $870,706.07 - maxed out Mega Backdoor Roth
08/31/21    $896,241.14 - so clooooose to $900k
09/30/21    $893,116.97 - ouch? Annual bonus is in there, this is my biggest contribution of the year, lol.
10/30/21    $983,679.38 - wut?


HOLY MARKET. Fastest $90k I've ever made. Of that, about $20k is new contributions, and $30k is... Tesla, 2/3 of it in the last week. I remember whining about being so close to $900k back in August lol. Went over and under a few times in September, and here I am, not 2 months later, whining about being so cloooooose to $1M that I can smell it. That being said, I dont expect it to hold too long, but hey, what do I know?

Aaaannnnd, 3 trading days later, I just hit the famed $1,000,000 mark for the first time! Barely, like $3k over, but I don't care, it counts!!!

It's been 2 months since I reached $900k for the first time, and 1 month since I reached it for the (hopefully) last time. Almost 10 years since I moved to the US with $0 in my pocket. Unbelievable.

I'm going to stay in this race until I feel that it's a little more secure than it is right now, but DAMN.


JJ-

  • Pencil Stache
  • ****
  • Posts: 895
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #2792 on: November 03, 2021, 08:14:26 PM »
Invested assets, long term savings and debts:

12/31/14    $51,962.23
12/31/15    $92,762.33
12/31/16    $163,900.00
12/31/17    $251,415.07
12/31/18    $330,093.64 - new job, nice retention bonus from previous job
12/31/19    $519,878.70 - pension lump sum after leaving old job (rolled into 401k)
12/31/20    $714,958.33

---

01/31/21    $732,701.46
02/28/21    $752,893.42
03/31/21    $768,088.25 - maxed out 401k
04/30/21    $812,226.27
05/31/21    $818,349.97
06/30/21    $845,008.30
07/31/21    $870,706.07 - maxed out Mega Backdoor Roth
08/31/21    $896,241.14 - so clooooose to $900k
09/30/21    $893,116.97 - ouch? Annual bonus is in there, this is my biggest contribution of the year, lol.
10/30/21    $983,679.38 - wut?


HOLY MARKET. Fastest $90k I've ever made. Of that, about $20k is new contributions, and $30k is... Tesla, 2/3 of it in the last week. I remember whining about being so close to $900k back in August lol. Went over and under a few times in September, and here I am, not 2 months later, whining about being so cloooooose to $1M that I can smell it. That being said, I dont expect it to hold too long, but hey, what do I know?

Aaaannnnd, 3 trading days later, I just hit the famed $1,000,000 mark for the first time! Barely, like $3k over, but I don't care, it counts!!!

It's been 2 months since I reached $900k for the first time, and 1 month since I reached it for the (hopefully) last time. Almost 10 years since I moved to the US with $0 in my pocket. Unbelievable.

I'm going to stay in this race until I feel that it's a little more secure than it is right now, but DAMN.

It's a race and you've made it. Stop moving the goal post :)

FIreSurfer

  • 5 O'Clock Shadow
  • *
  • Posts: 82
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #2793 on: November 03, 2021, 11:56:18 PM »
05/01/2017:  $198,456 
05/31/2017:  $207,044
07/05/2017:  $219,933
08/01/2017:  $228,504
09/01/2017:  $237,500
09/19/2017:  $245,500
10/02/2017:  $251,933
11/07/2017:  $266,000
12/27/2017:  $280,000
01/23/2018:  $305,566
11/27/2018:  $359,000
03/01/2019:  $400,283 *baby born, kinda lost track of everything.....
08/15/2020:  $612,831
01/01/2021:  $689,500
02/01/2021:  $714,039
02/15/2021:  $747,215
03/15/2021:  $750,529
04/01/2021:  $767,398
05/02/2021:  $803,507
06/02/2021:  $809,000
06/28/2021:  $751,511 invested/$901,500NW  *family land purchase
08/06/2021:  $772,933 invested/$922,933NW  *baby #2 born, now we are SingleIncomeTwoKids
09/01/2021:  $791,776 invested/$941,776NW
10/01/2021:  $753,176 invested/$903,176NW
11/01/2021:  $809,984 invested/$959,984NW

Wow what a month.  With two babies and DW at home, my monthly savings rate is near zero.  Took nearly $15k out to pay 2020 taxes, a surprise $3500 tax bill from 2019, and school taxes on the newly acquired land, then that drop and STILL ended up a good chunk. 

Holy Market is right.

pasadenafr

  • Bristles
  • ***
  • Posts: 322
  • Age: 49
  • Location: Upper Left Corner, USA
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #2794 on: November 04, 2021, 08:24:06 AM »

Aaaannnnd, 3 trading days later, I just hit the famed $1,000,000 mark for the first time! Barely, like $3k over, but I don't care, it counts!!!

It's been 2 months since I reached $900k for the first time, and 1 month since I reached it for the (hopefully) last time. Almost 10 years since I moved to the US with $0 in my pocket. Unbelievable.

I'm going to stay in this race until I feel that it's a little more secure than it is right now, but DAMN.

It's a race and you've made it. Stop moving the goal post :)

I know, I know, but I love you guys 🥰

2Birds1Stone

  • Walrus Stache
  • *******
  • Posts: 8010
  • Location: Earth
  • K Thnx Bye
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #2795 on: November 04, 2021, 09:39:24 AM »
08/1/2018 - $511,000
09/1/2018 - $519,000
10/1/2018 - $526,000
11/1/2018 - $511,000
12/1/2018 - $523,700
01/1/2019 - $515,100
02/1/2019 - $552,000
03/1/2019 - $576,000
04/1/2019 - $586,200
05/1/2019 - $604,500
06/1/2019 - $590,360
07/1/2019 - $624,000
08/1/2019 - $628,300
09/1/2019 - $637,300
10/1/2019 - $649,800 FIRE'd
11/1/2019 - $675,000
12/1/2019 - $695,700
01/1/2020 - $717,000
02/1/2020 - $721,000
03/1/2020 - $702,500
04/1/2020 - $651,000
05/1/2020 - $686,700
06/1/2020 - $702,200
07/1/2020 - $710,000
08/1/2020 - $731,800
09/1/2020 - $753,000
10/1/2020 - $736,600
11/1/2020 - $731,900 Back to work, whoops!
12/1/2020 - $769,100
01/1/2021 - $800,400
02/1/2021 - $809,400
03/1/2021 - $829,100
04/1/2021 - $851,000
05/1/2021 - $879,700
06/1/2021 - $894,700
07/1/2021 - $913,000
08/1/2021 - $932,400
09/1/2021 - $954,800
10/1/2021 - $941,000
11/1/2021 - $992,400

Curious to see how many times we cross back and forth over the $1M mark before leaving work next April.

Similar to @pasadenafr, we're over the $1M mark as of 11/3/2021, by a hair.

I'll wait to see if sticks through 12/1 to officially call myself a graduate, and wouldn't be surprised to be back here at some point in the future anyway.


salt cured

  • Bristles
  • ***
  • Posts: 377
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #2796 on: November 04, 2021, 02:48:20 PM »
Detailed net worth timeline
06/15/12: <$0
01/01/19: $317k
11/27/19: $500k
11/04/21: $1001k

November the fourth was already a meaningful day for me. How funny that it is today that I achieve this goal that I've quietly, anxiously held for...I believe it has been decades. If I am adding another layer of meaning to this anniversary, I hope it becomes the day that I released myself from net worth fixations. Forum members often report that achieving one million dollars is anti-climactic and even disappointing. I do not feel this way at all. I feel light.

My finish line is crossed. I will not be hanging around until my million sticks. I will not see you in the next thread. Goodbye future millionaires. And congrats to all this month's winners.

Steeze

  • Handlebar Stache
  • *****
  • Posts: 1205
  • Age: 36
  • Location: NYC Area of Earth
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #2797 on: November 04, 2021, 03:52:37 PM »
Detailed net worth timeline
06/15/12: <$0
01/01/19: $317k
11/27/19: $500k
11/04/21: $1001k

November the fourth was already a meaningful day for me. How funny that it is today that I achieve this goal that I've quietly, anxiously held for...I believe it has been decades. If I am adding another layer of meaning to this anniversary, I hope it becomes the day that I released myself from net worth fixations. Forum members often report that achieving one million dollars is anti-climactic and even disappointing. I do not feel this way at all. I feel light.

My finish line is crossed. I will not be hanging around until my million sticks. I will not see you in the next thread. Goodbye future millionaires. And congrats to all this month's winners.

Yeah!!! Happy for you. It’s done. Stay well.

solon

  • Handlebar Stache
  • *****
  • Posts: 2373
  • Age: 1823
  • Location: OH
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #2798 on: November 05, 2021, 06:52:02 AM »

                       2018                2019                2020                2021                2022               
January132,155177,349282,110344,002-
February138,015188,332290,845360,553-
March138,469187,634288,022367,222-
April148,093197,461257,224387,064-
May158,814194,010276,627398,896-
June161,284186,414299,563407,230-
July160,446196,934304,249418,701-
August168,222267,535318,456520,045-
September184,158268,153324,661527,305-
October189,536271,542317,511520,004-
November184,146283,636323,958552,965-
December182,675287,248341,124--


Nice gain after last month's loss.

the_hobbitish

  • Handlebar Stache
  • *****
  • Posts: 1391
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #2799 on: November 05, 2021, 07:09:35 AM »
Really excited to join this thread. Brought coffee and a comfortable chair because I think I'll be here for a while. Would love to graduate by late 2026.

Investments only
<0 to 100k     3 years
100 to 250k   18 months
250 to 500k   28 months

Nov 2021 $509k