Author Topic: Race from 500k to 1M!  (Read 737073 times)

solon

  • Handlebar Stache
  • *****
  • Posts: 2409
  • Age: 1823
  • Location: OH
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #3200 on: October 05, 2022, 09:29:08 AM »
                       2018                2019                2020                2021                2022               
January132,155177,349282,110344,002562,144
February138,015188,332290,845360,553550,651
March138,469187,634288,022367,222545,172
April148,093197,461257,224387,064575,922
May158,814194,010276,627398,896547,618
June161,284186,414299,563407,230541,730
July160,446196,934304,249418,701527,166
August168,222267,535318,456520,045577,017
September184,158268,153324,661527,305561,402
October189,536271,542317,511520,004545,003
November184,146283,636323,958552,965-
December182,675287,248341,124542,337-


Not much of a race. I've barley moved since I joined this thread.

lampstache

  • Stubble
  • **
  • Posts: 243
  • Location: Minnesota
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #3201 on: October 05, 2022, 09:43:11 AM »
Not much of a race. I've barley moved since I joined this thread.

Be patient and wheat it out.

@neo von retorch - I actually laughed out loud

solon

  • Handlebar Stache
  • *****
  • Posts: 2409
  • Age: 1823
  • Location: OH
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #3202 on: October 05, 2022, 09:49:12 AM »
Not much of a race. I've barley moved since I joined this thread.

Be patient and wheat it out.

@neo von retorch - I actually laughed out loud

Rye are you making fun of me?

JGS1980

  • Pencil Stache
  • ****
  • Posts: 909
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #3203 on: October 05, 2022, 09:58:42 AM »
Not much of a race. I've barley moved since I joined this thread.

Be patient and wheat it out.

@neo von retorch - I actually laughed out loud

Rye are you making fun of me?

I hop he apologizes.

JLee

  • Walrus Stache
  • *******
  • Posts: 7588
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #3204 on: October 05, 2022, 11:40:06 AM »
Not much of a race. I've barley moved since I joined this thread.

Be patient and wheat it out.

@neo von retorch - I actually laughed out loud

Rye are you making fun of me?

I hop he apologizes.

Just take everything I say with a grain of salt... unless you're a gluten for punishment?

Eh, maybe they're just trying to get a rise out of someone.

Dr Kidstache

  • Bristles
  • ***
  • Posts: 493
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #3205 on: October 05, 2022, 01:54:00 PM »
Apr 5 2019: $523,606 -> crossed 500k threshold
May 6 2019: $536,891
Jun 6 2019: $528,014
Jul 10 2019: $569,181
Aug 5 2019: $547,229
Sep 5 2019: $569,689 
Oct 5 2019: $579,502 
Nov 5 2019: $602,772   
Dec 5 2019: $607,806
Jan 5 2020: $634,119 
Feb 5 2020: $642,031
Mar 5 2020: $619,455
Apr 5 2020: $525,283
May 5 2020: $587,254 
June 5 2020: $654,920
July 5 2020: $650,510
Aug 5 2020: $685,038
Sept 5 2020: $704,156
Oct 5 2020: $706,274
Nov 5 2020: $733,378
Dec 5 2020: $812,902
Jan 5 2021: $829,260
Feb 5 2021: $865,479
Mar 5 2021: $862,635
Apr 5 2021: $902,462
Jun 6 2021: $954,561
Jul 5 2021: $958,034
Aug 5 2021: $968,721
Sept 5 2021: $1,002,515   
Oct 6 2021: $971,883
Nov 5 2021: $1,017,020
Dec 5 2021: TNW $977, 498 / Investments $644,114  <-- Bought house
Jan 5 2022: TNW  $974,113 / Investments $680,246
Feb 5 2022: TNW $989,468 / Investments $668,804
Mar 5 2022: TNW $976,348 / Investments $651,576
Apr 5 2022: TNW $1,030,421 / Investments $680,695
May 5 2022: TNW $1,028,363 / Investments $641,593
July 5 2022: TNW $1,039,389 / Investments $601,245
Aug 5 2022: TNW $1,122,143 / Investments $637,929
Sept 5 2022: TNW $1,122,124 /  Investments $613,238

Oct 5 2022: TNW $1,095,655 / Investments $596,262 ($16,976)

oneday

  • CMTO 2023 Attendees
  • Walrus Stache
  • *
  • Posts: 9000
  • Age: 48
  • Location: SF Bay Area, USA
  • only good pies and no bad pies -mspym
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #3206 on: October 05, 2022, 07:40:02 PM »
Not much of a race. I've barley moved since I joined this thread.

OK, it's not just me. My dough rose to $500K once. But the market punched it down.

At yeast there are a couple months left in the year where it might rise again.

grantmeaname

  • CM*MW 2023 Attendees
  • Walrus Stache
  • *
  • Posts: 6106
  • Age: 31
  • Location: Middle West
  • Cast me away from yesterday's things
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #3207 on: October 05, 2022, 09:58:32 PM »
omg that is easily the best bread puns of the thread

Naomi

  • 5 O'Clock Shadow
  • *
  • Posts: 83
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #3208 on: October 06, 2022, 01:26:12 AM »

investments and savings only
                       2022               
January$493,222
February$475,534
March$466,381
April$660,742
May$631,740
June$620,926
July$540,913
August$535,693
September$501,826
October$478,128
November
December

My 401k didn't update yet bc I got paid on the 5th, but I'm so below $500k at this point that it doesn't even matter.

FIPurpose

  • Handlebar Stache
  • *****
  • Posts: 2063
  • Location: ME
    • FI With Purpose
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #3209 on: October 06, 2022, 06:10:53 AM »
08/2019 - 500k

Hello all! I hope to graduate this thread in 4-5 years. I hope to find some good side hustles that make that happen faster though.

Necroing my first post in this thread from 3 years ago.

1/2020 - 560k
4/2020 - 505k
7/2020 - 565k
10/2020 - 605k
1/2021 - 710k
4/2021 - 755k
7/2021 - 805k
10/2021 - 820k
1/2022 - 860k
4/2022 - 845k
7/2022 - 775k
10/2022 - 745k

Rough to still be down close to 100k yoy, Just gotta keep telling myself that it's temporary. I assume by the time this market recovers I'll be over the hump of this thread. If the market could stay low for another year, that'd be helpful haha.

tarheeldan

  • Pencil Stache
  • ****
  • Posts: 909
  • Location: Plano, TX
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #3210 on: October 07, 2022, 09:58:54 AM »
We've certainly seen proof this year that the line doesn't just go up. At yeast we can hope it'll be a heck of a rebound with all the discounted shares we're buying

Down 7.5% or $47.2k last month...that's -17.3% or $121k y/y :/

Race to Millionaire spreadsheet
https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1jLRMTDbemf-JwZA10noQ8RrEf3EzpWC0R58nNypstrM/edit#gid=0

Finwiz

  • Stubble
  • **
  • Posts: 102
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #3211 on: October 21, 2022, 12:39:47 PM »
Continuing our downward trajectory. We've invested something like 22k since my last post, and our NW dropped by 15k... fun times.

01/01/21 - $400,149
03/31/21 - $458,005 (+$57,856)
06/30/21 - $517,109 (+$116,960)
09/30/21 - $563,939 (+$163,790)
12/31/21 - $603,373 (+$203,224)

01/16/22 - $601,346 (-$2,026)
02/16/22 - $604,637 (+$1,264)
03/02/22 - $623,587 (+$20,215)
04/01/22 - $646,383 (+$43,010)
05/01/22 - $628,346 (+$24,973)
06/01/22 - $637,137 (+$33,764)
07/01/22 - $638,810 (+$35,437)
08/01/22 - $683,261 (+$79,889)
09/01/22 - $686,225 (+$82,853)
10/17/22 - $672,896 (+$69,523)

grantmeaname

  • CM*MW 2023 Attendees
  • Walrus Stache
  • *
  • Posts: 6106
  • Age: 31
  • Location: Middle West
  • Cast me away from yesterday's things
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #3212 on: October 31, 2022, 03:58:14 PM »
Year       Jan  Feb  Mar  |      Apr  May  Jun  |      Jul  Aug  Sep  |      Oct  Nov  Dec
2015 -$10k-$10k-$10k|-$10k-$10k-$10k|-$10k-$10k-$10k|-$9k-$6k-$5k
2016 -$3k-$2k-$0k|$1k$3k$4k|$6k$7k$9k|$9k$11k$13k
2017 $15k$16k$18k|$20k$22k$24k|$26k$27k$30k|$32k$35k$36k
2018 $45k$44k$53k|$56k$55k$52k|$63k$62k$65k|$75k$72k$73k
2019 $80k$100k$104k|$108k$119k$126k|$127k$130k$133k|$141k$153k$163k
2020 $167k$162k$156k|$187k$196k$208k|$228k$242k$246k|$252k$287k$303k
2021 $316k$365k$377k|$403k$414k$428k|$444k$460k$461k|$485k$485k$516k
2022 $489k$567k$586k|$540k$551k$518k|$566k$564k$535k|$566k--

Imustacheyouaquestion

  • Bristles
  • ***
  • Posts: 320
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #3213 on: October 31, 2022, 10:14:52 PM »


Month              2020                2021                2022               
January-$580,000$809,000
February-$584,000$789,000
March-$605,000$780,000
April-$622,000$800,250
May-$650,000$752,000
June-$656,000$753,000
July-$677,000$735,000
August-$682,000$760,000
September$517,937$700,500$780,000
October$511,000$696,000$736,000
November$514,001$803,000$800,000
December$567,000$788,000-

Monster month for the stock market. Glad to see NW numbers going back up, although I'm only back to Nov 2021 numbers so far.

HELOC balance is paid down to $7.5k. Throwing all extra cash here at the moment, especially with more rate hikes on the horizon.


https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1jLRMTDbemf-JwZA10noQ8RrEf3EzpWC0R58nNypstrM/edit?usp=sharing

SpareChange

  • Pencil Stache
  • ****
  • Posts: 714
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #3214 on: November 01, 2022, 12:18:43 AM »
EOY    Networth (US$)   
2011    -50k           
2012    -41k           
2013    -10k           
2014     33,726       
2015     90,497       
2016     146,590     
2017     224,985
2018     282,015
2019     381,913...downshifted to halftime in the fall.
2020     495,309
2021     591,399

October update: $559,688. Up $24,325.

Tidbits...
Saved: $2,555.59
Spent: $2,154.20
Added approx. $3.58/mon to FRA SS.
Avg 29.7 hrs/wk at work.
« Last Edit: November 02, 2022, 04:40:11 PM by SpareChange »

bownyboy

  • Stubble
  • **
  • Posts: 197
  • Location: UK
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #3215 on: November 01, 2022, 01:55:52 AM »
Slight uptick in October which is good. After six months of FIRE decided to take a short 4 month contract to refill the 'stash which should give another 12 months of expenses without having to touch the investments.

Hopefully by March 2024 things will be more positive!

Jan 2014 - 222,149
===============
Jan 2015 - 250,275 (+28,126)
===============
Jan 2016 - 272,607 (+22,332)
===============
Jan 2017 - 346,854 (+74,247)
===============
Jan 2018 - 456,088 (+109,234)
===============
Jan 2019 - 495,379 (+39,291)
===============
Jan 2020 - 606,791 (+111,412)
===============
Jan 2021 710,244 (+103,453)
===============
Jan 2022 797,820 (+86,284)
Feb 2022 771,367 (-26,452)
Mar 2022 783,717 (+12,349)
Apr 2022 814,471 (+30,753)
May 2022 785,982 (-28,488)
Jun 2022 776,516 (-9,465)
Jul 2022 782,882 (+6,365)
Aug 2022 797,731 (+14,848)
Sep 2022 799,927 (+2,196)
Oct 2022 764,224 (-48,509)
Nov 2022 782,743 (+18,518)

fuzzy math

  • Handlebar Stache
  • *****
  • Posts: 1756
  • Age: 42
  • Location: PNW
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #3216 on: November 01, 2022, 05:58:13 AM »
2 months now of "Balances are less than a year ago"

Investments only

                       2018                2019                2020                2021                2022               
January-$226,942$401,746$603,129$905,792
February-$249,796$414,430$610,412$867,164
March-$270,351$412,631$630,438$856,028
April-$285,770$393,815$679,078$900,389
May-$295,838$414,524$719,534$837,895
June$219,320$283,393$452,579$737,483$849,385
July$228,483$307,071$471,455$771,570$798,307
August$234,711$315,942$496,982$784,835$861,929
September$245,993$318,301$529,603$815,664$837,259
October$251,023$334,301$525,945$795,014$780,500
November$238,881$352,430$528,082$851,714$844,902
December$244,687$370,715$585,310$880,980-


Turtle

  • CM*MW 2023 Attendees
  • Pencil Stache
  • *
  • Posts: 632
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #3217 on: November 01, 2022, 09:22:58 AM »
401K/IRA and Stock Investments only


                       2019                2020                2021                2022               
January$373,648--$744,672
February---$738,851
March$391,792$415,481$675,490$758,158
April---$821,096
May---$835,551
June$419,970$447,189$726,490$772,695
July---$830,850
August--$704,330$800,712
September$426,687$481,419$723,241$737,016
October--$755,420$803,796
November--$736,799-
December$516,500$613,300$771,504-


Wasn't in the head space to look at this last month, so updating 2 months at once.

lampstache

  • Stubble
  • **
  • Posts: 243
  • Location: Minnesota
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #3218 on: November 01, 2022, 09:23:21 AM »
Investments only

                       2017                2018                2019                2020                2021                2022                2023               
January$34,633$56,928,$98,248$176,153$419,499$643,917-
February$40,740$56,241$115,926$182,362$433,878$631,440-
March???$57,195$123,445$171,868$481,671$612,570-
April$41,346$57,635$129,678$188,425$503,015$628,685-
May$41,840$66,682$136,527$255,004$536,515$583,864-
June$45,227$71,500$132,945$279,130$570,802$566,514-
July$45,862$75,817$142,557$290,173$570,802$546,704-
August$47,377$85,050$150,420$310,173$568,446$587,836-
September$47,669$87,937$146,310$336,875$596,208$556,816-
October$50,397$94,114$150,536$338,532$590,085$526,251-
November$52,288$95,502$155,627$332,899$625,776$568,125-
December???$93,596$165,458$396,311$611,435--
« Last Edit: December 01, 2022, 08:53:21 AM by lampstache »

JLee

  • Walrus Stache
  • *******
  • Posts: 7588
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #3219 on: November 01, 2022, 09:25:46 AM »
2020
Code: [Select]
Date             Assets           Debts          Net Worth
Dec 2020 $927,329.91 -$418,8651.23 $508,468.58

2021
Code: [Select]
Date             Assets           Debts          Net Worth
Jan 2021 $925,765.84 -$416,198.31 $509,567.53
Feb 2021 $939,436.18 -$418,551.55 $520,884.63
Mar 2021 $955,475.27 -$414,407.19 $541,068.08
Apr 2021 $1,021,347.71 -$433,808.86 $587,538.85
May 2021 $1,021,685.84 -$428,283.03 $593,402.81
Jun 2021 $1,033,636.33 -$427,154.47 $606,481.86
Aug 2021 $1,040,550.29 -$425,660.16 $614,890.13
Sep 2021 $1,047,603.22 -$424,530.11 $623,073.11
Oct 2021 $1,071,990.16 -$453,231.84 $618,758.32
Nov 2021 $1,101,914.46 -$447,727.22 $654,187.24
Dec 2021 $1,084,167.16 -$450,855.87 $633,311.29

2022
Code: [Select]
Date             Assets           Debts          Net Worth
Jan 2022 $1,116,799.93 -$444,795.98 $672,003.95
Feb 2022 $1,081,638.33 -$443,484.70 $638,153.63
Mar 2022 $1,075,121.56 -$440,480.78 $634,640.78
Apr 2022 $1,100,641.30 -$441,029.74 $659,611.56
May 2022 $1,063,532.73 -$436,899.07 $626,633.66
Jun 2022 $1,070,199.78 -$436,935.78 $633,264.00
Jul 2022 $1,035,931.02 -$432,745.39 $603,185.63
Aug 2022 $1,068,444.71 -$430,877.78 $637,566.93
Sep 2022 $1,068,205.95 -$428,242.04 $639,963.91
Oct 2022 $1,023,285.46 -$430,827.84 $592,457.62
Nov 2022 $1,141,221.05 -$510,090.29 $631,130.76
« Last Edit: November 03, 2022, 08:17:14 AM by JLee »

drumstache

  • Stubble
  • **
  • Posts: 112
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #3220 on: November 01, 2022, 10:18:45 AM »
DATE   INVESTMENTS      INVESTS + CASH
May 2015   $174,008      $279,652
Sep 2015   $175,919      $277,696
May 2016   $218,514      $328,980
Jul 2017   $306,386      $417,772
Mar 2018   $380,160      $467,160
Aug 2018   $423,708      $491,708
Feb 2019   $446,121      $585,121
Mar 2019   $481,093      $592,941
Apr 2019   $506,875      $595,875
Jul 2019   $540,071      $617,447
Jan 2020   $586,172      $667,785
Jul 2020   $647,000      $727,000
Oct 2020   $681,430      $765,430
Dec 2020   $724,740      $814,072
Jan 2021   $756,650      $842,650
Apr 2021   $807,000      $885,000
May 2021   $827,000      $903,000
Jul 2021   $861,000      $935,000
Sep 2021   $891,000      $958,000
Oct 2021   $888,347      $955,347
Nov 2021   $915,474      $982,474
Dec 2021   $913,182      $993,182
Jan 2022   $904,866      $994,866
Feb 2022   $891,617      $981,617
Mar 2022   $880,071      $960,071
Apr 2022   $891,000      $975,000
May 2022   $815,332      $889,332
Jun 2022   $831,000      $896,000
Jul 2022   $817,000      $877,000
Aug 2022   $867,884      $927,884
Sep 2022   $847,648      $907,648
Oct 2022   $805,625      $865,625
Nov 2022   $831,585      $896,585

kickel

  • 5 O'Clock Shadow
  • *
  • Posts: 43
  • Age: 33
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #3221 on: November 01, 2022, 11:07:31 AM »
I made it... at least for now, I've been bouncing back and forth between the 250-500 and 500-1,000.

6/20: $240,488
7/20: $276,744
8/20: $287,113
9/20: $283,134
10/20: $290,473
11/20: $278,794
12/20: $341,902
1/21: $365,033
2/21: $377,206
3/21: $360,108
4/21: $363,443
5/21: $360,478
6/21: $378,136
7/21: $381,418
8/21: $383,813
9/21: $375,708
10/21: $375,960
11/21: $376,068
12/21:$430,173
1/22: $389,211
2/22: $444,242
3/22: $462,841
4/22: $437,015
5/22: $469,096
6/22: $473,731
7/22: $504,483
8/22: $498,516
9/22: $485,015

Made big moves last month. Thank you market and savings rate.

10/22: $512,292

Turtle

  • CM*MW 2023 Attendees
  • Pencil Stache
  • *
  • Posts: 632
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #3222 on: November 01, 2022, 12:04:56 PM »
I made it... at least for now, I've been bouncing back and forth between the 250-500 and 500-1,000.



Mid race means no bouncing between threads for me, but it doesn't make a 6 figure roller coaster any more fun.  I vastly prefer the amusement park kind to this one.  Glad to be in a position to be buying into the market still, though.

tarheeldan

  • Pencil Stache
  • ****
  • Posts: 909
  • Location: Plano, TX
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #3223 on: November 01, 2022, 01:03:14 PM »
Man, I thought October was a bad month but I must have had a mental block on September hahaha

Up 4.05% m/m to $605,198 ..... but that's still down 13.9% or about $100k year-to-date despite lots of investment

Definitely glad to be in the accumulation phase here too!

Race to Millionaire spreadsheet
https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1jLRMTDbemf-JwZA10noQ8RrEf3EzpWC0R58nNypstrM/edit#gid=0

Dogastrophe

  • Bristles
  • ***
  • Posts: 448
  • Location: 44.6488 N, 63.5752 W
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #3224 on: November 01, 2022, 04:18:36 PM »
Investments only; Household combined.

                       2019 ($)            2020 ($)            2021 ($)            2022 ($)            2023 ($)           
January-496,255674,413898,547-
February-472,573700,728880,646-
March-444,067732,652901,213-
April-495,051762,029848.393-
May-524,063759,955843,438-
June-524,530796,116789,251-
July330,406552,296826,664856,647-
August437,870632,115866,404848,320-
September443,081617,959827,075813,668-
October452,295604,646873,651865,508-
November483,711664,577898,767--
December484,963674,843925,511--

hudsoncat

  • Bristles
  • ***
  • Posts: 367
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #3225 on: November 01, 2022, 08:01:36 PM »
                       2018                2019                2020                2021                2022               
January$222,019$261,809$403,264$550,326$775,790
February$236,831$286,584$414,417$555,120$740,206
March$234,104$303,681$388,201$577,440$732,898
April$234,452$314,939$355,475$606,455$774,258
May$241,470$331,080$398,672$647,810$714,112
June$249,398$320,926$417,280$654,138$719,842
July$253,884$342,700$424,818$671,808$668,503
August$264,666$354,784$456,512$693,782$732,736
September$276,905$351,842$491,411$718,331$709,518
October$285,986$360,853$482,214$700,515$662,362
November$267,359$374,706$475,471$744,130$698,468
December$281,461$391,293$531,137$754,319-

Investments only as always, but I was also able to funnel a little extra to our savings for some upcoming purchases.

dandypandys

  • Pencil Stache
  • ****
  • Posts: 552
  • Age: 48
  • Location: USA
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #3226 on: November 02, 2022, 01:51:56 PM »

2017
Jan 1st: 252k
Dec 4th 322.5k   

2018
Jan 1st:316.5k  64.5k up for 2017
Dec 1st:370k

2019
Jan 1st: $357.5 (first year of maxing out retirement accounts!) UP: 41k for 2018 (markets took a hit)
Dec 1st $498.5   

2020
Jan 1st $533.5  We did it! How exciting :) UP 176k for 2019- wow did I make a mistake lol!?
Dec 29th: $624 UP 90.5k for 2020

2021
Mar 2nd: $665
Mar 31: $674.5
May 1st: $703
May 28: $714
June 30: $728
July 30th: $777 sold some art :)
Sept 1: $796
Oct 1: $771.5
Nov: $808
Dec: $815.5   Put the condo up to 150k- Zillow says 180k now. Had to buy a nice new fridge :) but now both cars need fixed too, arg.
Dec 31:  $843  UP 218,977for 2021, but some was the condo

2022
Feb 1st: $807
Mar 1st: $798.5
Apr 1st $822.5
May 1: $786.5
June 1: $776 finally our new kitchen is in- should be able to save more again going forward. Sold art:)
August 1:$781
Sept 1: $766
Oct 4: $735
Nov 2: $760.5

tj

  • Handlebar Stache
  • *****
  • Posts: 2195
  • Age: 39
  • Location: Orange County CA
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #3227 on: November 02, 2022, 02:00:58 PM »
Sept '15   $239,579.00
Oct '15   $235,616.00
Nov '15   $248,167.00
Dec '15   $247,500.00
Jan '16   $245,026.65
Feb '16   $245,557.84
March '16   $264,896.82
April '16   $266,200.49
May '16   $270,102.40
June '16   $273,745.10
July '16   $285,740.30
Aug '16   $289,805.59
Sep '16   $292,510.17
Oct '16   $286,018.10
Nov '16   $295,341.57
Dec '16   $290,327.83
Jan '17   $295,998.49
Feb '17   $306,526.22
March '17   $314,425.48
April '17   $315,929.36
May '17   $280,582.99
June '17   $272,943.41
July '17   $274,043.10
Aug '17   $270,435.57
Sep '17   $278,181.48
Oct '17   $280,923.65
Nov '17   $287,341.10
Dec '17   $285,125.59
Jan '18   $289,756.58
Feb '18   $282,668.26
Mar '18   $278,897.60
Apr '18   $273,580.23
May '18   $276,442.72
June '18   $275,717.95
Jul '18   $283,000.36
Aug '18   $286,508.21
Sep '18   $287,226.19
Oct '18   $272,980.55
Nov '18   $273,100.47
Dec '18   $265,902.67
Jan '19   $256,548.96
Feb '19   $263,454.55
Mar '19   $265,964.25
Apr '19   $269,372.27
May '19   $264,587.79
Jun '19   $273,466.73
Jul '19   $276,097.77
Aug '19   $278,752.03
Sep '19   $285,455.97
Oct '19   $281,206.04
Nov '19   $287,889.42
Dec '19   $301,045.92
Jan '20   $301,111.24
Feb '20   $299,854.45
Mar '20   $300,000.00
Apr '20   $282,787.58
May '20   $295,358.01
Jun '20   $296,227.22
Jul '20   $310,885.20
Aug '20   $332,379.16
Sep '20   $318,501.38
Oct '20   $313,775.49
Nov '20   $350,852.66
Dec '20   $392,359.74
Jan '21   $384,776.15
Feb '21   $448,049.17
Mar '21   $474,705.32
Apr '21   $498,841.39
May '21   $504,105.22
Jun '21   $543,044.45
Jul '21   $502,920.43
Aug '21   $515,918.51
Sep '21   $504,428.97
Oct '21   $518,942.01
Nov '21   $521,551.51
Dec '21   $550,905.83
Jan '22   $539,552.89
Feb '22   $524,268.46
Mar '22   $543,084.78
Apr '22   $513,200.02
May '22   $511,967.29
Jun '22   $485,072.01
Jul '22   $532,276.54
Aug '22   $515,469.54
Sept 22: $479,289.69
Oct 22: $519,205.30

Lamancha

  • 5 O'Clock Shadow
  • *
  • Posts: 99
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #3228 on: November 02, 2022, 08:05:32 PM »
Hi everyone.  Excited to finally be here.  I'm another one who has been bouncing around right at the 500k mark for several months.  Hopefully this sticks.


1/2019- 29,000
1/2020- 130,822
1/2021- 258,257
1/2022- 452,162

2/2022- 454,250
3/2022- 451,389
4/2022- 465,488
5/2022- 463,149
6/2022- 470,139
7/2022- 450,038
8/2022- 490,144
9/2022- 504,336
10/2022- 482,530
11/2022- 508,784

joe189man

  • Pencil Stache
  • ****
  • Posts: 931
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #3229 on: November 03, 2022, 11:58:23 AM »
07/14/2018 - $179,957 (when we joined personal capital, Investments Only)
09/01/2018 - $188,534
01/01/2019 - $183,112
03/01/2019 - $214,755
07/01/2019 - $244,273
09/01/2019 - $251,684 - We did it!
01/01/2020 - $292,285
02/01/2020 - $295,390
02/20/2020 - $310,386
03/22/2020 - $217,801
05/01/2020 - $268,377
07/01/2020 - $301,867
10/01/2020 - $338,909
01/01/2021 - $396,844 (Only 401ks and HSA's)
02/01/2021 - $424,746 (Investments and Emergency Fund ~$20K)
03/01/2021 - $442,769 / $591,662 (Investments and Emergency Fund / Personal Capital Networth)
04/01/2021 - $461,404.23 / $609,137
05/01/2021 - $481,520 / $629,395
06/01/2021 - $491,935 / ~$650k
06/26/2021 - $504,398 / ~$657k - We did it! (or the Market did :)...)
07/02/2021 - $505,955 / ~$660K
08/03/2021 - $520,856 / $~679K
09/01/2021 - $540,398 / ~$757k (home value changed in Personal Capital increased total net worth)
10/01/2021 - $534,405 / ~$769k (We paid off the last student loan, now only have a mortgage)
11/01/2021 - $559,896 / ~$797k
12/01/2021 - $558,710 / ~$817K (Zillow thinks my house is worth a lot more than a few months ago)
12/31/2021 - $590,743 / ~$857K
02/01/2022 - $560,789 / ~$832K (including ~$1,750 in Cryptocurrency)
03/01/2022 - $551,465 / ~$863k (including ~$2,822 in Cryptocurrency) (house went up ~$36k in value according to Zillow)
04/01/2022 - $577,980 / ~$943k (including ~$4,041 in Cryptocurrency) (House went up again)
05/02/2022 - $533,454 / ~$905k (inc. ~$3517 in Crypto) (house went up again)
05/31/2022 - $538,475 / ~$899K (inc. ~$2647 in Crypto) (house went Down)
06/30/2022 - $491,145 / ~$836K (inc. ~$1,700 in crypto) (house value when down)
08/01/2022 - $534,790 /  ~$860k (incl. ~$2,490 in Crypto, House value went down)
09/02/2022 - $515,422 / ~$822K (incl. ~$2,375 in crypto, house is about same)
10/03/2022 - $476,437 / ~$767K (Incl. ~$2,180 in crypto, house value is down)
11/01/2022 - $513,433 / ~$803k (Incl. ~$2,260 in crypto)

Race to Millionaire spreadsheet
https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1jLRMTDbemf-JwZA10noQ8RrEf3EzpWC0R58nNypstrM/edit#gid=0

LightStache

  • Pencil Stache
  • ****
  • Posts: 783
  • Location: California
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #3230 on: November 03, 2022, 08:06:09 PM »
First numbers post in this thread!

                       2021                2022               
January$517,231$587,701
February$523,109$602,997
March$528,981$601,258
April$534,853$642,611
May$540,725$624,923
June$533,040$641,064
July$542,290$621,053
August$541,486$661,845
September$540,080$654,924
October$551,000$632,154
November$566,816$677,840
December$582,631

Hoping to finish the year above $700K. Expecting to flatline in 2023 due to a planned sabbatical.
« Last Edit: November 03, 2022, 08:08:08 PM by LightStache »

tarheeldan

  • Pencil Stache
  • ****
  • Posts: 909
  • Location: Plano, TX
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #3231 on: November 04, 2022, 07:28:59 AM »
Congrats and welcome, @Lamancha and @kickel ! :)

Dr Kidstache

  • Bristles
  • ***
  • Posts: 493
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #3232 on: November 05, 2022, 08:42:40 AM »
Apr 5 2019: $523,606 -> crossed 500k threshold
May 6 2019: $536,891
Jun 6 2019: $528,014
Jul 10 2019: $569,181
Aug 5 2019: $547,229
Sep 5 2019: $569,689 
Oct 5 2019: $579,502 
Nov 5 2019: $602,772   
Dec 5 2019: $607,806
Jan 5 2020: $634,119 
Feb 5 2020: $642,031
Mar 5 2020: $619,455
Apr 5 2020: $525,283
May 5 2020: $587,254 
June 5 2020: $654,920
July 5 2020: $650,510
Aug 5 2020: $685,038
Sept 5 2020: $704,156
Oct 5 2020: $706,274
Nov 5 2020: $733,378
Dec 5 2020: $812,902
Jan 5 2021: $829,260
Feb 5 2021: $865,479
Mar 5 2021: $862,635
Apr 5 2021: $902,462
Jun 6 2021: $954,561
Jul 5 2021: $958,034
Aug 5 2021: $968,721
Sept 5 2021: $1,002,515   
Oct 6 2021: $971,883
Nov 5 2021: $1,017,020
Dec 5 2021: TNW $977, 498 / Investments $644,114  <-- Bought house
Jan 5 2022: TNW  $974,113 / Investments $680,246
Feb 5 2022: TNW $989,468 / Investments $668,804
Mar 5 2022: TNW $976,348 / Investments $651,576
Apr 5 2022: TNW $1,030,421 / Investments $680,695
May 5 2022: TNW $1,028,363 / Investments $641,593
July 5 2022: TNW $1,039,389 / Investments $601,245
Aug 5 2022: TNW $1,122,143 / Investments $637,929
Sept 5 2022: TNW $1,122,124 /  Investments $613,238
Oct 5 2022: TNW $1,095,655 / Investments $596,262

Nov 5 2022: TNW $1,108,755 / Investments $608,571 ($12,309)

Finwiz

  • Stubble
  • **
  • Posts: 102
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #3233 on: November 08, 2022, 06:07:47 PM »
Broke 700k finally, just barely!

01/01/21 - $400,149
03/31/21 - $458,005 (+$57,856)
06/30/21 - $517,109 (+$116,960)
09/30/21 - $563,939 (+$163,790)
12/31/21 - $603,373 (+$203,224)

01/16/22 - $601,346 (-$2,026)
02/16/22 - $604,637 (+$1,264)
03/02/22 - $623,587 (+$20,215)
04/01/22 - $646,383 (+$43,010)
05/01/22 - $628,346 (+$24,973)
06/01/22 - $637,137 (+$33,764)
07/01/22 - $638,810 (+$35,437)
08/01/22 - $683,261 (+$79,889)
09/01/22 - $686,225 (+$82,853)
10/17/22 - $672,896 (+$69,523)
11/08/22 - $701,629 (+$98,256)

grantmeaname

  • CM*MW 2023 Attendees
  • Walrus Stache
  • *
  • Posts: 6106
  • Age: 31
  • Location: Middle West
  • Cast me away from yesterday's things
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #3234 on: November 30, 2022, 12:23:36 PM »
$600k! It's been a good two months in the market.

Year       Jan  Feb  Mar  |      Apr  May  Jun  |      Jul  Aug  Sep  |      Oct  Nov  Dec
2015 -$10k-$10k-$10k|-$10k-$10k-$10k|-$10k-$10k-$10k|-$9k-$6k-$5k
2016 -$3k-$2k-$0k|$1k$3k$4k|$6k$7k$9k|$9k$11k$13k
2017 $15k$16k$18k|$20k$22k$24k|$26k$27k$30k|$32k$35k$36k
2018 $45k$44k$53k|$56k$55k$52k|$63k$62k$65k|$75k$72k$73k
2019 $80k$100k$104k|$108k$119k$126k|$127k$130k$133k|$141k$153k$163k
2020 $167k$162k$156k|$187k$196k$208k|$228k$242k$246k|$252k$287k$303k
2021 $316k$365k$377k|$403k$414k$428k|$444k$460k$461k|$485k$485k$516k
2022 $489k$567k$586k|$540k$551k$518k|$566k$564k$535k|$566k$600k-

SpareChange

  • Pencil Stache
  • ****
  • Posts: 714
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #3235 on: November 30, 2022, 10:28:53 PM »
EOY    Networth (US$)   
2011    -50k           
2012    -41k           
2013    -10k           
2014     33,726       
2015     90,497       
2016     146,590     
2017     224,985
2018     282,015
2019     381,913...downshifted to halftime in the fall.
2020     495,309
2021     591,399

November update: $599,838. Up $40,150. That's more like it....let's see those long November mustaches people!

Tidbits...
Saved: $3,777.79
Spent: $1,371.75
Added approx. $3.81/mon to FRA SS.
Avg 30.8 hrs/wk at work.

LightStache

  • Pencil Stache
  • ****
  • Posts: 783
  • Location: California
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #3236 on: December 01, 2022, 06:20:37 AM »
Heading in the right direction!

                       2021                2022               
January$517,231$587,701
February$523,109$602,997
March$528,981$601,258
April$534,853$642,611
May$540,725$624,923
June$533,040$641,064
July$542,290$621,053
August$541,486$661,845
September$540,080$654,924
October$551,000$632,154
November$566,816$677,840
December$582,631$712,049

ETA: Revised down Dec. 2022 by $8K from calculation error.
« Last Edit: December 03, 2022, 07:10:02 AM by LightStache »

Turtle

  • CM*MW 2023 Attendees
  • Pencil Stache
  • *
  • Posts: 632
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #3237 on: December 01, 2022, 08:15:05 AM »
401K/IRA and Stock Investments only


                       2019                2020                2021                2022               
January$373,648--$744,672
February---$738,851
March$391,792$415,481$675,490$758,158
April---$821,096
May---$835,551
June$419,970$447,189$726,490$772,695
July---$830,850
August--$704,330$800,712
September$426,687$481,419$723,241$737,016
October--$755,420$803,796
November--$736,799$858,637
December$516,500$613,300$771,504-


YTD return is still negative, but it is nice to see the total headed in the right direction.

Imustacheyouaquestion

  • Bristles
  • ***
  • Posts: 320
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #3238 on: December 01, 2022, 08:44:23 AM »

Month              2020                2021                2022               
January-$580,000$809,000
February-$584,000$789,000
March-$605,000$780,000
April-$622,000$800,250
May-$650,000$752,000
June-$656,000$753,000
July-$677,000$735,000
August-$682,000$760,000
September$517,937$700,500$780,000
October$511,000$696,000$736,000
November$514,001$803,000$800,000
December$567,000$788,000$913,000

New ATH thanks to a big market day yesterday. Rollercoaster year continues!


https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1jLRMTDbemf-JwZA10noQ8RrEf3EzpWC0R58nNypstrM/edit?usp=sharing

lampstache

  • Stubble
  • **
  • Posts: 243
  • Location: Minnesota
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #3239 on: December 01, 2022, 08:53:45 AM »
Investments only

                       2017                2018                2019                2020                2021                2022                2023               
January$34,633$56,928,$98,248$176,153$419,499$643,917-
February$40,740$56,241$115,926$182,362$433,878$631,440-
March???$57,195$123,445$171,868$481,671$612,570-
April$41,346$57,635$129,678$188,425$503,015$628,685-
May$41,840$66,682$136,527$255,004$536,515$583,864-
June$45,227$71,500$132,945$279,130$570,802$566,514-
July$45,862$75,817$142,557$290,173$570,802$546,704-
August$47,377$85,050$150,420$310,173$568,446$587,836-
September$47,669$87,937$146,310$336,875$596,208$556,816-
October$50,397$94,114$150,536$338,532$590,085$526,251-
November$52,288$95,502$155,627$332,899$625,776$568,125-
December???$93,596$165,458$396,311$611,435$602,563-

tj

  • Handlebar Stache
  • *****
  • Posts: 2195
  • Age: 39
  • Location: Orange County CA
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #3240 on: December 01, 2022, 09:12:56 AM »
I am at an all time net worth high after yesterday's monster gains! 


$555k.

dandypandys

  • Pencil Stache
  • ****
  • Posts: 552
  • Age: 48
  • Location: USA
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #3241 on: December 01, 2022, 09:29:19 AM »
2017
Jan 1st: 252k
Dec 4th 322.5k   

2018
Jan 1st:316.5k  64.5k up for 2017
Dec 1st:370k

2019
Jan 1st: $357.5 (first year of maxing out retirement accounts!) UP: 41k for 2018 (markets took a hit)
Dec 1st $498.5   

2020
Jan 1st $533.5  We did it! How exciting :) UP 176k for 2019- wow did I make a mistake lol!?
Dec 29th: $624 UP 90.5k for 2020

2021
Mar 2nd: $665
Mar 31: $674.5
May 1st: $703
May 28: $714
June 30: $728
July 30th: $777 sold some art :)
Sept 1: $796
Oct 1: $771.5
Nov: $808
Dec: $815.5   Put the condo up to 150k- Zillow says 180k now. Had to buy a nice new fridge :) but now both cars need fixed too, arg.
Dec 31:  $843  UP 218,977for 2021, but some was the condo

2022
Feb 1st: $807
Mar 1st: $798.5
Apr 1st $822.5
May 1: $786.5
June 1: $776 finally our new kitchen is in- should be able to save more again going forward. Sold art:)
August 1:$781
Sept 1: $766
Oct 4: $735
Nov 2: $760.5
Dec 1:  $791.5

drumstache

  • Stubble
  • **
  • Posts: 112
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #3242 on: December 01, 2022, 10:01:58 AM »

DATE   INVESTMENTS      INVESTS + CASH
May 2015   $174,008      $279,652
Sep 2015   $175,919      $277,696
May 2016   $218,514      $328,980
Jul 2017   $306,386      $417,772 *Discovered MMM
Mar 2018   $380,160      $467,160
Aug 2018   $423,708      $491,708
Feb 2019   $446,121      $585,121
Mar 2019   $481,093      $592,941
Apr 2019   $506,875      $595,875
Jul 2019   $540,071      $617,447
Jan 2020   $610,000      $691,000
Jul 2020   $647,000      $727,000
Oct 2020   $681,430      $765,430
Dec 2020   $724,740      $814,072
Jan 2021   $756,650      $842,650
Apr 2021   $807,000      $885,000
May 2021   $827,000      $903,000
Jul 2021   $861,000      $935,000
Sep 2021   $891,000      $958,000
Oct 2021   $888,347      $955,347
Nov 2021   $915,474      $982,474
Dec 2021   $913,182      $993,182
Jan 2022   $904,866      $994,866
Jan 2022   $888,224      $978,224
Feb 2022   $891,617      $981,617
Mar 2022   $880,071      $960,071
Apr 2022   $891,000      $975,000
May 2022   $815,332      $889,332
Jun 2022   $831,000      $896,000
Jul 2022   $817,000      $877,000
Aug 2022   $867,884      $927,884
Sep 2022   $847,648      $907,648
Oct 2022   $805,625      $865,625
Nov 2022   $831,585      $896,585
Dec 2022   $890,571      $954,571
« Last Edit: December 01, 2022, 12:23:52 PM by drumstache »

joe189man

  • Pencil Stache
  • ****
  • Posts: 931
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #3243 on: December 01, 2022, 10:38:31 AM »
07/14/2018 - $179,957 (when we joined personal capital, Investments Only)
09/01/2018 - $188,534
01/01/2019 - $183,112
03/01/2019 - $214,755
07/01/2019 - $244,273
09/01/2019 - $251,684 - We did it!
01/01/2020 - $292,285
02/01/2020 - $295,390
02/20/2020 - $310,386
03/22/2020 - $217,801
05/01/2020 - $268,377
07/01/2020 - $301,867
10/01/2020 - $338,909
01/01/2021 - $396,844 (Only 401ks and HSA's)
02/01/2021 - $424,746 (Investments and Emergency Fund ~$20K)
03/01/2021 - $442,769 / $591,662 (Investments and Emergency Fund / Personal Capital Networth)
04/01/2021 - $461,404.23 / $609,137
05/01/2021 - $481,520 / $629,395
06/01/2021 - $491,935 / ~$650k
06/26/2021 - $504,398 / ~$657k - We did it! (or the Market did :)...)
07/02/2021 - $505,955 / ~$660K
08/03/2021 - $520,856 / $~679K
09/01/2021 - $540,398 / ~$757k (home value changed in Personal Capital increased total net worth)
10/01/2021 - $534,405 / ~$769k (We paid off the last student loan, now only have a mortgage)
11/01/2021 - $559,896 / ~$797k
12/01/2021 - $558,710 / ~$817K (Zillow thinks my house is worth a lot more than a few months ago)
12/31/2021 - $590,743 / ~$857K
02/01/2022 - $560,789 / ~$832K (including ~$1,750 in Cryptocurrency)
03/01/2022 - $551,465 / ~$863k (including ~$2,822 in Cryptocurrency) (house went up ~$36k in value according to Zillow)
04/01/2022 - $577,980 / ~$943k (including ~$4,041 in Cryptocurrency) (House went up again)
05/02/2022 - $533,454 / ~$905k (inc. ~$3517 in Crypto) (house went up again)
05/31/2022 - $538,475 / ~$899K (inc. ~$2647 in Crypto) (house went Down)
06/30/2022 - $491,145 / ~$836K (inc. ~$1,700 in crypto) (house value when down)
08/01/2022 - $534,790 /  ~$860k (incl. ~$2,490 in Crypto, House value went down)
09/02/2022 - $515,422 / ~$822K (incl. ~$2,375 in crypto, house is about same)
10/03/2022 - $476,437 / ~$767K (Incl. ~$2,180 in crypto, house value is down)
11/01/2022 - $513,433 / ~$803k (Incl. ~$2,260 in crypto)
12/01/2022 - $571,340 / ~$865k (incl. ~$2,190 in crypto)

Race to Millionaire spreadsheet
https://docs.google.com/spreadsheets/d/1jLRMTDbemf-JwZA10noQ8RrEf3EzpWC0R58nNypstrM/edit#gid=0

hudsoncat

  • Bristles
  • ***
  • Posts: 367
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #3244 on: December 01, 2022, 11:35:11 AM »
                       2018                2019                2020                2021                2022               
January$222,019$261,809$403,264$550,326$775,790
February$236,831$286,584$414,417$555,120$740,206
March$234,104$303,681$388,201$577,440$732,898
April$234,452$314,939$355,475$606,455$774,258
May$241,470$331,080$398,672$647,810$714,112
June$249,398$320,926$417,280$654,138$719,842
July$253,884$342,700$424,818$671,808$668,503
August$264,666$354,784$456,512$693,782$732,736
September$276,905$351,842$491,411$718,331$709,518
October$285,986$360,853$482,214$700,515$662,362
November$267,359$374,706$475,471$744,130$698,468
December$281,461$391,293$531,137$754,319$745,704

Eh... Apparently November went out with a bang? I see the accounts periodically when I log in to Mint and they did not seem this high the last time I was logged in. lol

grantmeaname

  • CM*MW 2023 Attendees
  • Walrus Stache
  • *
  • Posts: 6106
  • Age: 31
  • Location: Middle West
  • Cast me away from yesterday's things
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #3245 on: December 01, 2022, 02:12:14 PM »
Yep, 3% on the last day alone.

Dogastrophe

  • Bristles
  • ***
  • Posts: 448
  • Location: 44.6488 N, 63.5752 W
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #3246 on: December 01, 2022, 03:31:34 PM »
Investments only; Household combined.

                       2019 ($)            2020 ($)            2021 ($)            2022 ($)            2023 ($)           
January-496,255674,413898,547-
February-472,573700,728880,646-
March-444,067732,652901,213-
April-495,051762,029848.393-
May-524,063759,955843,438-
June-524,530796,116789,251-
July330,406552,296826,664856,647-
August437,870632,115866,404848,320-
September443,081617,959827,075813,668-
October452,295604,646873,651865,508-
November483,711664,577898,767905,357-
December484,963674,843925,511--

InvincibleChutzpah

  • 5 O'Clock Shadow
  • *
  • Posts: 66
  • Age: 42
  • Location: All the places
  • 60% leanFI
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #3247 on: December 01, 2022, 03:31:54 PM »
I've been keeping my head down and avoiding looking at my 'stache too much. Thanks to the recent upturn, I figured I'd update a bit. I recently got married and added my wife's small (under $100k) investment portfolio. It bumped our nest egg back up over the $500k mark, but not by much. $1M here I come!

8/31/2021    $500,211.74
9/30/2021    $489,888.83
10/31/2021   $522,311.89
11/30/2021   $530,744.43
12/31/2021   $546,290.34
1/31/2022    $515,791.80
2/28/2022    $507,953.90
3/31/2022    $538,123.89
4/30/2022    $484,984.03
5/31/2022    $490,571.49
6/30/2022    $454,251.78
7/31/2022    $495,082.87
8/31/2022    $566,485.27 Started including wife's 401k
9/30/2022    $524,325.89
10/31/2022   $563,725.50
11/30/2022   $601,053.89
12/31/2022   $602,053.89

fuzzy math

  • Handlebar Stache
  • *****
  • Posts: 1756
  • Age: 42
  • Location: PNW
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #3248 on: December 01, 2022, 09:01:21 PM »
Looking better!

Investments only

                       2018                2019                2020                2021                2022                2023               
January-$226,942$401,746$603,129$905,792---
February-$249,796$414,430$610,412$867,164--
March-$270,351$412,631$630,438$856,028--
April-$285,770$393,815$679,078$900,389--
May-$295,838$414,524$719,534$837,895--
June$219,320$283,393$452,579$737,483$849,385--
July$228,483$307,071$471,455$771,570$798,307--
August$234,711$315,942$496,982$784,835$861,929--
September$245,993$318,301$529,603$815,664$837,259--
October$251,023$334,301$525,945$795,014$780,500--
November$238,881$352,430$528,082$851,714$844,902--
December$244,687$370,715$585,310$880,980$899,305--

« Last Edit: December 05, 2022, 08:14:49 AM by fuzzy math »

JLee

  • Walrus Stache
  • *******
  • Posts: 7588
Re: Race from 500k to 1M!
« Reply #3249 on: December 02, 2022, 06:44:17 AM »
2020
Code: [Select]
Date             Assets           Debts          Net Worth
Dec 2020 $927,329.91 -$418,8651.23 $508,468.58

2021
Code: [Select]
Date             Assets           Debts          Net Worth
Jan 2021 $925,765.84 -$416,198.31 $509,567.53
Feb 2021 $939,436.18 -$418,551.55 $520,884.63
Mar 2021 $955,475.27 -$414,407.19 $541,068.08
Apr 2021 $1,021,347.71 -$433,808.86 $587,538.85
May 2021 $1,021,685.84 -$428,283.03 $593,402.81
Jun 2021 $1,033,636.33 -$427,154.47 $606,481.86
Aug 2021 $1,040,550.29 -$425,660.16 $614,890.13
Sep 2021 $1,047,603.22 -$424,530.11 $623,073.11
Oct 2021 $1,071,990.16 -$453,231.84 $618,758.32
Nov 2021 $1,101,914.46 -$447,727.22 $654,187.24
Dec 2021 $1,084,167.16 -$450,855.87 $633,311.29

2022
Code: [Select]
Date             Assets           Debts          Net Worth
Jan 2022 $1,116,799.93 -$444,795.98 $672,003.95
Feb 2022 $1,081,638.33 -$443,484.70 $638,153.63
Mar 2022 $1,075,121.56 -$440,480.78 $634,640.78
Apr 2022 $1,100,641.30 -$441,029.74 $659,611.56
May 2022 $1,063,532.73 -$436,899.07 $626,633.66
Jun 2022 $1,070,199.78 -$436,935.78 $633,264.00
Jul 2022 $1,035,931.02 -$432,745.39 $603,185.63
Aug 2022 $1,068,444.71 -$430,877.78 $637,566.93
Sep 2022 $1,068,205.95 -$428,242.04 $639,963.91
Oct 2022 $1,023,285.46 -$430,827.84 $592,457.62
Nov 2022 $1,141,221.05 -$510,090.29 $631,130.76
Dec 2022 $1,126,559.96 -$473,747.31 $652,812.65