...
58) Eager: The Surprising, Secret Life of Beavers and Why They Matter, Ben Goldfarb
59) All's Well: Where Thou Are Earth and Why, John Lefebvre
60) Sober Curious, Ruby Warrington
61) Behave: The Biology of Humans at Our Best & Worst, Robert Sapolsky
62) Circe, Madeleine Miller
63) Help, Thanks, Wow: The Three Essential Prayers, Anne Lammott
64) The Count of Monte Cristo, Alexandre Dumas (listened to 30/50 hrs of the audiobook and then it disappeared from my library circulation...)
65) Black Water: Family, Legacy and Blood Memory, David A.Robertson
67) The Glass Hotel, Emily St.John Mandel
68) Joyful: The Surprising Power of Ordinary Things to Create Extraordinary Happiness, Ingrid Fetell Lee
recently finished
69) American Dirt, Janine Cummins *bookclub, highly readable but didn't love although most BC members did
71) Reclaiming Conversation: The Power of Talk in the Digital Age, Sherry Turtle
72) Autumn Light: Season of Fire and Farewells, Pico Iyer
working on
73) Aesop's Fables
74) Modern Nature: The Journals, Derek Jarman
75) The Tiger: A True Story of Vengeance and Survival, John Vaillant, *bookclub--my pick
76) Moomins & Midsommer Madness, Tove Jansson :)