1) Born A Crime, Trevor Noah (audiobook)
2) The Moth Presents Occasional Magic: True Stories About Defying the Impossible
3) The Silent Patient, Alex Michaelides (bookclub)
4) Face to Face: The Art of Human Connection, Brian Grazer
5) The Art of Stillness: Adventures in Going Nowhere, Pico Iyer
6) Self-Knowledge, The School of Life (Alain de Botton) :
7) Why Buddhism is True: The Science and Philosophy of Meditation and Enlightenment, Robert Wright (re-read as I felt there was a lot to capture my first time through)
8) A Gentleman in Moscow, Amor Towles
9) How to do Nothing: Resisting the Attention Economy: Jenny Odell
ongoing
10) Textiles of the Banjara: Cloth and Culture of a Wandering Tribe, Charllotte Kwon & Tim McLaughlin
11) These Truths: A History of the Unites States, Jill Lepore *doorstopper, will take a long while to work through but great writing so far
12) Underland: A Deep Time Journey, Robert Macfarlane